logo
 
 



DTASC Shakespeare Festival April 30, 2016
Middle School Division

Tech Event 0 – Sets / Lights / Graphics – Results
1st

Hillside Middle School

ARQ00

2nd

Westchester Secondary Charter School

ANH00

3rd

Parras Middle School

ASH00

4th

Dodson Middle School

AZC00

Tech Event 1 – Court Costumes – Results
1st

Dodson Middle School

AZC10

2nd

Hillview Middle School

AVH10

3rd

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV10

4th

Parras Middle School

ASH10

Tech Event 2 – Character Costumes – Results
1st

Manhattan Beach Middle School

AKW20

2nd

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV20

3rd

Solvang School

ABX20

4th

Hillview Middle School

AVH20

5th

James Madison Middle School

ACQ20

HM

Hillside Middle School

ARQ25

HM

Dodson Middle School

AZC20

HM

Century Community Charter School

AYL20

HM

Hillside Middle School

ARQ20

Event 3 – Audition Monologue – Results

1st

Woodrow Wilson Middle School

AQL30

2nd

Hillview Middle School

AVH35

3rd

Rio Norte Junior High School

ADJ30

4th

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM35

5th

Parras Middle School

ASH30

HM

Millikan Middle School

AGH30

HM

Encore High School for the Arts

AKP35

HM

Rio Norte Junior High School

ADJ35

HM

Millikan Middle School

AGH35

HM

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV30

HM

Century Community Charter School

AYL30

HM

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM30

Event 4 – That Way Madness Lies – Results
1st

Millikan Middle School

AGH40

2nd

Westchester Secondary Charter School

ANH40

3rd

Encore High School for the Arts

AKP40

4th

Dodson Middle School

AZC40

5th

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV40

HM

Parras Middle School

ASH40

HM

Woodrow Wilson Middle School

AQL40

HM

Hillside Middle School

ARQ40

HM

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM40

HM

Clifton Middle School

ACR40

HM

Crossroads School

AVC40

Event 5 – Shakespeare the Musical – Results
1st

Solvang School

ABX50

2nd

Parras Middle School

ASH50

3rd

Encore High School for the Arts

AKP50

4th

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV50

5th

Dodson Middle School

AZC50

HM

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM50

HM

Manhattan Beach Middle School

AKW50

Event 6 – Sib From Another Crib – Results
1st

Woodrow Wilson Middle School

AQL60

2nd

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV60

3rd

Crossroads School

AVC60

4th

Millikan Middle School

AGH60

5th

Encore High School for the Arts

AKP60

HM

Hillview Middle School

AVH60

HM

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM60

HM

Parras Middle School

ASH60

HM

Westchester Secondary Charter School

ANH60

HM

Dodson Middle School

AZC60

HM

Rio Norte Junior High School

ADJ60

Event 7 – Large Group Tragedy “Macbeth” – Results
1st

Manhattan Beach Middle School

AKW70

2nd

Parras Middle School

ASH70

3rd

Encore High School for the Arts

AKP70

4th

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM70

5th

Woodrow Wilson Middle School

AQL70

HM

Hillside Middle School

ARQ70

HM

Rio Norte Junior High School

ADJ70

HM

Millikan Middle School

AGH70

HM

Dodson Middle School

AZC70

HM

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV70

HM

Hillview Middle School

AVH70

HM

Crossroads School

AVC70

Event 8 – Large Group Comedy “The Tempest” – Results
1st

Rio Norte Junior High School

ADJ80

2nd

Millikan Middle School

AGH80

3rd

Woodrow Wilson Middle School

AQL80

4th

Encore High School for the Arts

AKP80

5th

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM80

HM

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV80

HM

Parras Middle School

ASH80

HM

Hillside Middle School

ARQ80

HM

James Madison Middle School

ACQ80

HM

Clifton Middle School

ACR80

Event 9 – Rarely Performed Plays – Results
1st

Dodson Middle School

AZC90

2nd

Encore High School for the Arts

AKP90

3rd

Crossroads School

AVC90

4th

Woodrow Wilson Middle School

AQL90

5th

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM90

HM

Rio Norte Junior High School

ADJ90

HM

Clifton Middle School

ACR90

HM

Millikan Middle School

AGH90

HM

Parras Middle School

ASH90

HM

Century Community Charter School

AYL90

HM

Westchester Secondary Charter School

ANH90

Sweepstakes – Results
1st

Encore High School for the Arts

AKP

2nd

Millikan Middle School

AGH

3rd

Woodrow Wilson Middle School

AQL

4th

Parras Middle School

ASH

5th

Dorothy McElhinney Middle School

ATM

HM

Sherman Oaks CES Magnet School

ARV

HM

Dodson Middle School

AZC

HM

Rio Norte Junior High School

ADJ

HM

Crossroads School

AVC

HM

Hillview Middle School

aVH